Pre-order today and just pay a deposit of 200 €
and receive your iweech for 4 000 €
Delivery from November 2019

Découvrez Iweech, le vélo phénomène au salon Prodays
Scroll Down
Back

PRIVACY POLICY

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

BELLATRIX SAS, is a company with a capital of € 66,975, whose registered office is: 584 Chemin de La Bastide du Gendarme 13 880 Velaux, and registered in the French Trade and Companies Register of Salon de Provence under the number: 812 707 560.

This privacy policy covers the treatment done by Bellatrix with the personal data it collects.

 

Collection of information

The information collected includes your surname, first name, email address and country of residence.

 

-Using information

All the information we collect from you is used:

- to inform you by our newsletters.

 

confidentiality

We are the sole owner of the information collected.

Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to another company for any reason without your consent.

 

Disclosure to third parties

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us run our site and possibly partners who are committed to keep this information’s confidential.

 

Protection of personal data.

We implement a variety of security measures to safeguard the security of your personal information.

Only employees who are responsible for managing files have access to personally identifiable information. 

Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

  

Information on international data transfers

Bellatrix uses servers that are hosted in the EU. However, in the case of sharing your personal data with partners located outside the EU, we would take protective measures in addition to the safeguards that apply to these data transfers.

 

Shelf life of personal data

We use your personal data collected over a period of 24 months.

 

Your rights in data protection

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to access, rectify, port, erase or limit the processing of data.

For any request, you can contact christophe.sauvan@bellatrixbikes.com, responsible for the protection of your data.

If you are not satisfied, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), whose website can be consulted at the following address: www.cnil. fr.

 

Cookies

Our cookies improve access to our site, but their use is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site.

Stored cookies are only used to feed our statistical tools (Google Analytics or similar).

 

Consent 

By using our site, you consent to our privacy pPolicy.


Back

To download our press kit, please enter your e-mail address

By clicking you accept our policy.